Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
2
Coed Volleyball 16+ 7:30 am
Coed Volleyball 16+ @ Oak Lake Community School
May 2 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
18+ Ball Hockey 9:00 pm
18+ Ball Hockey @ Oak Lake Community School
May 2 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
3
Ukrainian Dance 4:45 pm
Ukrainian Dance @ Oak Lake Community Hall
May 3 @ 4:45 pm – 5:45 pm
 
4
6
7
8+ Drop in Ball 6:30 pm
8+ Drop in Ball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Rally Cap Klassen vs Virden Gabrielle 6:30 pm
Rally Cap Klassen vs Virden Gabrielle @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 7 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16+ Coed Softball 7:30 pm
16+ Coed Softball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 7 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
Rookie A-B vs Virden 6:30 pm
Rookie A-B vs Virden @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Rookie C vs Virden 6:30 pm
Rookie C vs Virden @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 8 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
9
Coed Volleyball 16+ 7:30 am
Coed Volleyball 16+ @ Oak Lake Community School
May 9 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
Ladies Golf Club AGM 7:00 pm
Ladies Golf Club AGM @ Oak Lake Golf Club
May 9 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
18+ Ball Hockey 9:00 pm
18+ Ball Hockey @ Oak Lake Community School
May 9 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
10
Ukrainian Dance Recital 6:00 pm
Ukrainian Dance Recital @ Oak Lake Community Hall
May 10 @ 6:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
11
12
13
14
8+ Drop in Ball 6:30 pm
8+ Drop in Ball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 14 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16+ Coed Softball 7:30 pm
16+ Coed Softball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 14 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
15
Rabies Clinic 2:00 pm
Rabies Clinic @ Oak Lake Curling Club
May 15 @ 2:00 pm – 5:00 pm
 
Rookie C vs Virden 6:30 pm
Rookie C vs Virden @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 15 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16
Coed Volleyball 16+ 7:30 am
Coed Volleyball 16+ @ Oak Lake Community School
May 16 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
Rally Cap Klassen vs Virden Andries 6:30 pm
Rally Cap Klassen vs Virden Andries @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
Rally Cap Logeot vs Virden White 6:30 pm
Rally Cap Logeot vs Virden White @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 16 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18+ Ball Hockey 9:00 pm
18+ Ball Hockey @ Oak Lake Community School
May 16 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
17
18
19
20
21
8+ Drop in Ball 6:30 pm
8+ Drop in Ball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 21 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16+ Coed Softball 7:30 pm
16+ Coed Softball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 21 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
22
23
Coed Volleyball 16+ 7:30 am
Coed Volleyball 16+ @ Oak Lake Community School
May 23 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
18+ Ball Hockey 9:00 pm
18+ Ball Hockey @ Oak Lake Community School
May 23 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
24
Rookie A-B vs Reston 6:30 pm
Rookie A-B vs Reston @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 24 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
25
26
Legion Meat Draw 4:00 pm
Legion Meat Draw @ Oak LAke Legion
May 26 @ 4:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
27
28
8+ Drop in Ball 6:30 pm
8+ Drop in Ball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 28 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
16+ Coed Softball 7:30 pm
16+ Coed Softball @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 28 @ 7:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
29
Rookie A-B vs Virden 6:30 pm
Rookie A-B vs Virden @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 29 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
30
Coed Volleyball 16+ 7:30 am
Coed Volleyball 16+ @ Oak Lake Community School
May 30 @ 7:30 am – 8:30 am
 
Rally Cap Klassen vs Elkhorn Mitchell 6:30 pm
Rally Cap Klassen vs Elkhorn Mitchell @ Oak Lake Ball Diamond
May 30 @ 6:30 pm – 7:30 pm
 
18+ Ball Hockey 9:00 pm
18+ Ball Hockey @ Oak Lake Community School
May 30 @ 9:00 pm – 10:00 pm
 
31