Sun Mon Tue Wed Thu Fri Sat
1
Murder Mystery Night 7:00 pm
Murder Mystery Night @ Oak Lake Legion
Nov 1 @ 7:00 pm – 11:00 pm
 
3
4
5
6
Breakfast Club 7:00 am
Breakfast Club @ Oak Lake Arena
Nov 6 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Drop in Volleyball 7:00 pm
Drop in Volleyball @ Oak Lake Community School
Nov 6 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
7
Wrestling 6:00 pm
Wrestling @ Oak Lake Community Hall
Nov 7 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
8
OLCS Remembrance Day Service 1:00 pm
OLCS Remembrance Day Service @ Oak Lake Community School
Nov 8 @ 1:00 pm – 3:00 pm
 
Bandits Atom vs Virden 7:00 pm
Bandits Atom vs Virden @ Oak Lake District Arena
Nov 8 @ 7:00 pm – 8:00 pm
 
9
Lion’s Club Fish Fry 4:30 pm
Lion’s Club Fish Fry @ Oak Lake Community Hall
Nov 9 @ 4:30 pm – 7:30 pm
Lion's Club Fish Fry @ Oak Lake Community Hall
10
11
Legion Remembrance Day Service 10:30 am
Legion Remembrance Day Service @ Oak Lake Community Hall
Nov 11 @ 10:30 am – 12:00 pm
 
12
13
Breakfast Club 7:00 am
Breakfast Club @ Oak Lake Arena
Nov 13 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Donors Choice AGM 1:30 pm
Donors Choice AGM @ Oak Lake Legion
Nov 13 @ 1:30 pm – 2:30 pm
 
Drop in Volleyball 7:00 pm
Drop in Volleyball @ Oak Lake Community School
Nov 13 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
14
Bandits Female Atom vs Reston 6:30 pm
Bandits Female Atom vs Reston @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 14 @ 6:30 pm – 9:00 pm
 
15
Bandits Novice vs Deloraine 6:00 pm
Bandits Novice vs Deloraine @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 15 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
16
Bandits Novice vs Glenboro 10:00 am
Bandits Novice vs Glenboro @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 16 @ 10:00 am – 11:00 am
 
Bandits Atom vs Bottineau B 11:00 am
Bandits Atom vs Bottineau B @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 16 @ 11:00 am – 1:00 pm
 
Oak Lake Foundation Gala 6:00 pm
Oak Lake Foundation Gala @ Oak Lake Community Hall
Nov 16 @ 6:00 pm – 9:00 pm
 
17
18
19
20
Breakfast Club 7:00 am
Breakfast Club @ Oak Lake Arena
Nov 20 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
OLCS Book Fair 9:00 am
OLCS Book Fair @ Oak Lake Community School
Nov 20 @ 9:00 am – 3:00 pm
 
Ag Society Appreciation Supper 6:00 pm
Ag Society Appreciation Supper @ Oak Lake Community Hall
Nov 20 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Drop in Volleyball 7:00 pm
Drop in Volleyball @ Oak Lake Community School
Nov 20 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
21
22
Bandits Novice vs Hartney W 6:00 pm
Bandits Novice vs Hartney W @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 22 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
23
24
Santa Brunch 10:00 am
Santa Brunch @ Oak Lake Community Hall
Nov 24 @ 10:00 am – 2:00 pm
 
Bandits Female Atom vs Deloraine/Boissevain 4:00 pm
Bandits Female Atom vs Deloraine/Boissevain @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 24 @ 4:00 pm – 6:00 pm
 
27
Breakfast Club 7:00 am
Breakfast Club @ Oak Lake Arena
Nov 27 @ 7:00 am – 8:00 am
 
Drop in Volleyball 7:00 pm
Drop in Volleyball @ Oak Lake Community School
Nov 27 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
28
29
Bandits Novice vs Melita 6:00 pm
Bandits Novice vs Melita @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 29 @ 6:00 pm – 7:00 pm
 
Bandits Atom vs Boissevain 7:00 pm
Bandits Atom vs Boissevain @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 29 @ 7:00 pm – 8:30 pm
 
30
Bandits Atom Boys Tournament
Bandits Atom Boys Tournament @ Oak Lake and District Arena
Nov 30 all-day
 
Legion Meat Draw 4:00 pm
Legion Meat Draw @ Oak Lake Legion
Nov 30 @ 4:00 pm – 7:00 pm